Archives

OOC

( Hey…

Remember this blog? It kinda died.

Yup. Are we gonna revive it?)

NICO!

OK, look at this! So I was browsing through devianart and found an awesome picture of Nico!

He looks so awesome and emo XD. Lol.

Classic Mythology Roleplay[OOC]

For the longest time, I’ve wanted to make a Classic Mythology Roleplay. Even though Percy Jackson is awesome, I’ve wanted to do something with regular mythology.

And I didn’t wanna do this stuff alone! It’s more fun with someone else.

So, I was wondering: Would any of you like to be an administrator, and help me set up things? Like get a theme, characters,pick a site name, that kinda stuff.

If you’re interested, let me know in the comments.

WAAAAH.

I know. Sorry, for the more OOC posts but soon I will definitely will be doing a Olympus Weekly but I really need to rant about my various “OTPs” (one true pairing.)

I hate my life. I have become SO obsessed with these couples.

Momo x Toshiro (Bleach, lily 😛 I don’t know these 2 are DESTINED.)

Glimmer x Cato (Hunger Games. After re-watching and seeing Glimmer sleep on Cato I thought that was just SOO cute and got myself obsessed.)

Thalia x Nico (Dear lord..I don’t know where this came from. But they both are like goth-ish. I think it is cute!!
Nico: WHAT THE HECK.
Me: Meep! Please spare me!! -hides using my magic-
Nico: I WILL FIND YOU -shadow travels)

Travis x Katie (OMG. Sorry, Angelica. I think this is a good couple good girl and crazy guy XD. ARGH. I just like them xP.
Angelica: You-you-you really think that?
Me: Erm, yeah. I am sorry?
Angelica: -grabs tissue
Me: -shuffles away- I never was here -disappears-)

Bye…

The people in my school are organizing a “Hunger Games.” XD.